FAIRMAT
FAIRmat Team

Filter:
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
PI
Claudia Draxl
Spokesperson, Leader Area G
AREA: C,D,G 
ROOM: 3.246  
PHONE: + 49 30 2093 66363
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Christoph T. Koch
Deputy Spokesperson, Deputy Leader Area B
AREA: B,G 
ROOM: 3.210  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82460
ADRESS: Newtonstraße 15, 12489 Berlin
Martin Aeschlimann
Leader Area F
AREA: B,F 
PHONE: +49 631 205 23 22
ADRESS: Erwin-Schrödinger Str. 46, 67663 Kaiserslautern
Andrea Albino
Development Team
AREA: A 
ROOM: 1.119  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82598
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Martin Albrecht
Co-Spokesperson, Leader Area A
AREA: A 
PHONE: +49 30 6392 3001
ADRESS: Max-Born-Straße 2, 12489 Berlin
Sören Auer
Task Leader F3
AREA: F 
PHONE: +49 511 762 2531
ADRESS: Welfengarten 1 B, 30167 Hannover
Carsten Baldauf
Task Leader E6 & F2
AREA: E,F 
ROOM: 2.10  
PHONE: +49 30 8413 3100
ADRESS: Faradayweg 4-6, 14195 Berlin
Tim Bechtel
Student Assistant
AREA: F 
ROOM: 3.260  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 66417
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Stefan Blügel
Task Leader E4
AREA: E 
PHONE: +49 2461 61 4249
ADRESS: Wilhelm-Johnen-Straße, 52428 Jülich
Silvana Botti
Area Leader C
AREA: C 
PHONE: +49 3641 9 47150
ADRESS: Albert-Einstein-Straße 6, 07745 Jena
Christoph J. Brabec
Task Leader E3
AREA: E 
ROOM: 367  
PHONE: +49 9131 85 25426
ADRESS: Martensstr. 7, 91058 Erlangen
Sandor Brockhauser
Coordinator Area B
AREA: B 
ROOM: 1.118  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82589
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Sebastian Brückner
Coordinator Area A
AREA: A 
ROOM: 1.120  
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Hans-Joachim Bungartz
Co-Spokesperson, Leader Area D
AREA: D 
ADRESS: Boltzmannstrasse 3, 85748 Garching b. München
Theodore Chang
Development Team
AREA: D 
ROOM: 1.127  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82585
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Victoria Coors
Task Leader F3, Coordinator Area G
AREA: F,G 
ROOM: 1.110  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82592
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Nathan Daelman
Development Team
AREA: C 
ROOM: 1.122  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82583
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Thea Denell
Development Team
AREA: D 
ROOM: 1.126  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82591
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Felix Dietrich
Coordinator Area D
AREA: D 
ROOM: MI 02.05.041  
PHONE: +49 89 289 18638
ADRESS: Boltzmannstrasse 3, 85748 Garching b. München
Florian Dobener
Development Team
AREA: A,B 
ROOM: 1.124  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82581
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Malte Dreyer
Task Leader F1
AREA: F 
ROOM: 2'116  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 70010
ADRESS: Rudower Chaussee 26, 12489 Berlin
Natascha Dropka
Task Leader A1
AREA: A 
PHONE: +49 30 6392 3044
ADRESS: Max-Born-Straße 2, 12489 Berlin
Carola Emminger
Development Team
AREA: B 
ROOM: P 496  
PHONE: +49 341 97 32496
ADRESS: Linnéstraße 5, 04103 Leipzig
Ralph Ernstorfer
Task Leader B2
AREA: B 
ROOM: G2.12  
PHONE: +49 30 8413 5117
ADRESS: Faradayweg 4-6,14195 Berlin
Norbert Esser
Task Leader B4
AREA: B 
PHONE: +49 231 1392 3530
ADRESS: Schwarzschildstr. 8, 12489 Berlin
Adam Fekete
AREA: D 
Claudia Felser
Deputy Leader Area A
AREA: A 
PHONE: +49 351 4646 3001
ADRESS: Nöthnitzer Str. 40, 01187 Dresden
Alexander Fuchs
Development Team
AREA: D 
ROOM: 00.302  
PHONE: +49 9131 85-28696
ADRESS: Staudtstr. 7, Bau A3, 91058 Erlangen
Šimon Gabaj
Student Assistant
AREA: C 
ROOM: 3.247  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 66368
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Luca Ghiringhelli
Coordinator Area C
AREA: C,D,E 
ROOM: 1.101  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82597
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Roger Gläser
Task Leader E2
AREA: E 
ROOM: 509  
PHONE: +49 341 97 36 300
ADRESS: Linnéstraße 3, 04103 Leipzig
Amir Golparvar
Development Team
AREA: D 
ROOM: 1.122  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82584
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Axel Groß
Deputy Leader Area E
AREA: E 
ROOM: O25/342  
PHONE: +49 731 50 22 810
ADRESS: Albert-Einstein-Allee 11, 89069 Ulm
Marius Grundmann
Task Leader B4
AREA: B 
PHONE: +49 341 97 32 650
ADRESS: Linnestr. 5, 04103 Leipzig
Aleksander Gurlo
Task Leader A3
AREA: A 
ROOM: 308  
PHONE: +49 30 314 23425
ADRESS: Hardenbergstraße 40, 10623 Berlin
Thomas Hammerschmidt
Task Leader E7
AREA: E 
ROOM: IC 02-571  
PHONE: +49 234 32 29375
ADRESS: Universitätsstr. 150, 44801 Bochum
Tamás Haraszti
Task Leader A4
AREA: A 
PHONE: +49 241 80 23149
ADRESS: Forckenbeckstr. 50, 52074 Aachen
Stefan Hecht
Task Leader A4
AREA: A 
PHONE: +49 241 80 23311
ADRESS: Forckenbeckstr. 50, 52074 Aachen
Thomas Heine
Task Leader E5
AREA: E 
ROOM: KOE / 106b  
PHONE: +49 351 463 37637
ADRESS: Bergstr. 66c, 01069 Dresden
Kerstin Helbig
Task Leader F1
AREA: F 
ROOM: 3'304  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 700 72
ADRESS: Rudower Chaussee 26, 12489 Berlin
Walid Hetaba
Task Leader B3
AREA: B 
PHONE: +49 208 306-3746
ADRESS: Stiftstraße 34-36 45470, Mülheim an der Ruhr
Lauri Himanen
Development Team
AREA: D 
ROOM: 1.108  
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Jürgen Janek
Task Leader E1
AREA: E 
PHONE: +49 641 9934501
ADRESS: Heinrich-Buff-Ring 17, 35392 Gießen
Heinz Junkes
Task Leader D5
AREA: D 
ROOM: +49 30 8413 4270  
ADRESS: Faradayweg 4-6, 14195 Berlin
Josef A. Käs
Task Leader E6
AREA: E 
PHONE: +49 341 97 32471
ADRESS: Linnéstraße 5, 04103 Leipzig
Sarah Köster
Task Leader E6
AREA: E 
ROOM: F.01.135  
PHONE: +49 551 39 29429
ADRESS: Friedrich-Hund-Platz 1, 37077 Göttingen
Michael Krieger
Task Leader D5
AREA: D 
ROOM: 00.343  
PHONE: +49 9131 85 28427
ADRESS: Staudtstr. 7, Bau A3, 91058 Erlangen
Kurt Kremer
Deputy Leader Area C, Leader Task C2
AREA: C 
PHONE: +49 6131 379 140
ADRESS: Ackermannweg 10, 55128 Mainz
Markus Kühbach
Task Leader B5, Development Team
AREA: B 
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Alvin Noe Ladines
Development Team
AREA: D 
ROOM: 1.126  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82595
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Hermann Lederer
Task Leader D2
AREA: D 
ROOM: D2/209  
PHONE: +49 89 3299 2699
ADRESS: Gießenbachstraße 2, 85748 Garching
Johannes Lehmeyer
Development Team
AREA: D 
ROOM: 00.303  
PHONE: +49 9131 85 28425
ADRESS: Staudtstr. 7, Bau A3, 91058 Erlangen
Shuaihua Lu
AREA: C 
Joachim Luitz
Website Developer
AREA: F,G 
Ahmed Mansour
Coordinator Area F
AREA: F 
ROOM: 1.106  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82580
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Miguel A.L. Marques
Task Leader C1
AREA: C 
PHONE: +49 345 5525455
ADRESS: Karl-Freiherr-von-Fritsch-Str. 3 06120 Halle/Saale
Ingrid Mertig
Task Leader E4
AREA: E 
ROOM: 1.12  
PHONE: +49 345 55 25430
ADRESS: Von-Seckendorff-Platz 1, 06120 Halle (Saale)
Rubel Mozumder
Development Team
AREA: B 
ROOM: 1.124  
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Wolfgang E. Nagel
Deputy Leader Area D
AREA: D 
ROOM: A 207  
PHONE: +49 351 463 35 450
ADRESS: Zellescher Weg 12, 01069 Dresden
Mohammad Nakhaee
Development Team
AREA: D 
ROOM: 1.125  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82594
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Hampus Näsström
Development Team
AREA: A 
ROOM: 1.119  
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Jonathan Noky
Development Team
AREA: A 
ROOM: B2.3.20  
PHONE: +49 351 4646-3320
ADRESS: Nöthnitzer Straße 40 01187 Dresden
Rossitza Pentcheva
Task Leader F1
AREA: F 
ROOM: ME 123  
PHONE: +49 203 379 2238
ADRESS: Lotharstrasse 1, 47057 Duisburg
Jose Pizarro
Delevopment Team
AREA: C 
ROOM: 1.128  
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
José A. Márquez Prieto
Development Team
AREA: A,E 
ROOM: 1.106  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82587
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Dierk Raabe
Task Leader B5
AREA: B 
PHONE: +49 211 6792 340
ADRESS: Max-Planck-Straße 1, 40237 Düsseldorf
Sirkka Remes
Assistant Area F
AREA: F 
ROOM: 1.104  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82590
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Karsten Reuter
Task Leader C2 & E2
AREA: C,E 
PHONE: +49 30 8413 4800
ADRESS: Faradayweg 4-6, 14195 Berlin
Raphael Ritz
Task Leader D1
AREA: D 
ROOM: D2/319  
PHONE: +49 89 3299 2272
ADRESS: Gießenbachstraße 2, 85748 Garching
Cesar Rodriguez-Emmenegger
Task Leader A4
AREA: A 
ROOM: A1.18  
PHONE: +49 241 80 23362
ADRESS: Forckenbeckstr. 50, 52074 Aachen
Lucia Rotheray
Area F: Events and Materials
AREA: F 
ROOM: 1.105  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82582
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Joseph F. Rudzinski
Development Team
AREA: C 
ROOM: 1.128  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82588
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Erich Runge
Task Leader F3
AREA: F 
ROOM: C321  
PHONE: +49 3677 69 3707
ADRESS: Weimarer Straße 25, 98693 Ilmenau
Markus Scheidgen
Task Leader D3, Infrastructure Coordinator
AREA: D 
ROOM: 1.109  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82593
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Robert Schlögl
Task Leader E2
AREA: E 
PHONE: +49 30 8413 4400
ADRESS: Faradayweg 4-6, 14195 Berlin
Thomas Schröder
Task Leader A1
AREA: A 
PHONE: +49 30 6392 3000
ADRESS: Max-Born-Straße 2, 12489 Berlin
Sherjeel Shabih
Development Team
AREA: B 
ROOM: 1.123  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82465
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
David Sikter
Development Team
AREA: D 
ROOM: 1.125  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82594
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Godehard Sutmann
Task Leader D2
AREA: D 
PHONE: +49 2461 61 6746
ADRESS: Wilhelm-Johnen-Straße, 52425 Jülich
Annette Trunschke
Task Leader E2
AREA: E 
ROOM: F 3.05  
PHONE: +49 30 8413 4457
ADRESS: Faradayweg 4-6, 14195 Berlin
Thomas Unold
Task Leader E3
AREA: E 
PHONE: +49 30 8062 42048
ADRESS: Hahn-Meitner-Platz 1, 14109 Berlin
Roser Valentí
Task Leader C3
AREA: C 
ROOM: 01.130  
PHONE: +49 69 798 47816
ADRESS: Max-von-Laue-Strasse 1, 60438 Frankfurt am Main
Dieter Weber
Task Leader B1
AREA: B 
PHONE: +49 2461 61 85 118
ADRESS: Leo-Brandt-Str. 1, 52428 Jülich
Heiko Weber
Leader Area B, Task Leader D5
AREA: B,D 
ROOM: 00.137  
PHONE: +49 9131 85 28421
ADRESS: Staudtstr. 7, 91058 Erlangen
Alexander Welle
Coordinator Area E
AREA: E 
PHONE: +49 (0)721/608-26559
ADRESS: Hermann-von-Helmholtz-Platz 1, 76344 Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen
Holger von Wenckstern
Task Leader A2
AREA: A 
PHONE: +49 341 97 32604
ADRESS: Linnéstraße 5, 04103 Leipzig
Stefan Wesner
Task Leader D4
AREA: D 
ADRESS: Weyertal 121, 50931 Köln
Christof Wöll
Co-Spokesperson, Leader Area E
AREA: E 
ROOM: 335  
PHONE: +49 721 608 2 3934
ADRESS: Hermann-von-Helmholtz-Platz 1, 76344 Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen
Dinga Wonanke
AREA: E 
ROOM: 307  
ADRESS: Hermann-von-Helmholtz-Platz 1, 76344 Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen
Joachim Wosnitza
Task Leader E4
AREA: E 
PHONE: +49 351 260 3524
ADRESS: Bautzner Landstraße 400, 01328 Dresden
Qaem Hassan Zada
AREA: C 
Naz Günes
Assistant Area G
AREA: G 
ROOM: 1.104  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82590
ADRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin

Previous members

Mark Greiner
Dr. Mark Greiner
Former Leader Area B
AREA: B
Luigi Sbailò
Dr. Luigi Sbailò
Former Development Team Member
AREA: C,E
Manuel Tsotsalas
Dr. Manuel Tsotsalas
Former Coordinator Area E
AREA: E